Please consider a donation to the Higher Intellect project. See https://preterhuman.net/donate.php or the Donate to Higher Intellect page for more info. |
Apple Part Number List: Difference between revisions
From Higher Intellect Vintage Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|820-0176-B / 630-4125 | |820-0176-B / 630-4125 | ||
|Macintosh SE logic board | |[[Macintosh SE]] logic board | ||
|1986 | |1986 | ||
|- | |||
|820-0242-A | |||
|[[Macintosh IIci]] logic board | |||
|1989 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|820-0301-A / 630-0265 | |820-0301-A / 630-0265 | ||
|Macintosh IIsi logic board | |[[Macintosh IIsi]] logic board | ||
|1990 | |||
|- | |||
|820-0305-01 | |||
|NuBus adapter card for IIsi | |||
|1990 | |1990 | ||
|- | |||
|820-0390-B | |||
|[[Macintosh Classic]] logic board | |||
|1990/1991 | |||
|- | |||
|820-0444-A | |||
|Apple IIe Card | |||
|1991 | |||
|- | |||
|820-0650-A | |||
|[[Macintosh LC III]] logic board | |||
|1992 | |||
|- | |||
|820-0378-A | |||
|[[NuBus]] adapter for [[Power Macintosh 6100]] PDS | |||
|1992 | |||
|- | |||
|820-0368-A | |||
|Macintosh LC/Performa 550 logic board | |||
|1993 | |||
|- | |||
|820-0539-B | |||
|[[Power Macintosh 6100]] logic board | |||
|1993 | |||
|- | |||
|820-0556-B | |||
|[[Power Macintosh 6100]] logic board | |||
|1994 | |||
|- | |||
|820-0562-A | |||
|Apple Power Macintosh Card | |||
|1993/1994 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|820-0685-B | |820-0685-B | ||
|Macintosh Performa 6200 logic board | |Macintosh Performa 6200 logic board | ||
|1994/1995 | |1994/1995 | ||
|- | |||
|820-0672-A | |||
|256KB L2 Cache Module | |||
|1995 | |||
|- | |||
|820-0570-A | |||
|PowerBook 5300 Display Board | |||
|1995 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|820-0784-A | |820-0784-A | ||
Line 29: | Line 77: | ||
|820-0816-C | |820-0816-C | ||
|Macintosh Performa 6500 logic board | |Macintosh Performa 6500 logic board | ||
|1996 | |||
|- | |||
|820-0874-A | |||
|16MB DRAM Expansion for [[Macintosh PowerBook 3400c]] | |||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 34: | Line 86: | ||
|Power Macintosh G4 (AGP) logic board | |Power Macintosh G4 (AGP) logic board | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|- | |||
|614-0028 | |||
|[[Macintosh LC]] series power supply | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:23, 3 September 2020
Work in progress. This will cover Apple Computer part numbers from the 1980s and 1990s.
Part Number | Part Description | Year |
---|---|---|
820-4033-A | Apple Lisa System I/O board | 1983 |
820-0176-B / 630-4125 | Macintosh SE logic board | 1986 |
820-0242-A | Macintosh IIci logic board | 1989 |
820-0301-A / 630-0265 | Macintosh IIsi logic board | 1990 |
820-0305-01 | NuBus adapter card for IIsi | 1990 |
820-0390-B | Macintosh Classic logic board | 1990/1991 |
820-0444-A | Apple IIe Card | 1991 |
820-0650-A | Macintosh LC III logic board | 1992 |
820-0378-A | NuBus adapter for Power Macintosh 6100 PDS | 1992 |
820-0368-A | Macintosh LC/Performa 550 logic board | 1993 |
820-0539-B | Power Macintosh 6100 logic board | 1993 |
820-0556-B | Power Macintosh 6100 logic board | 1994 |
820-0562-A | Apple Power Macintosh Card | 1993/1994 |
820-0685-B | Macintosh Performa 6200 logic board | 1994/1995 |
820-0672-A | 256KB L2 Cache Module | 1995 |
820-0570-A | PowerBook 5300 Display Board | 1995 |
820-0784-A | Apple Ethernet CS II twisted pair card | 1995/1996 |
820-0816-C | Macintosh Performa 6500 logic board | 1996 |
820-0874-A | 16MB DRAM Expansion for Macintosh PowerBook 3400c | 1996 |
820-1093-A | Power Macintosh G4 (AGP) logic board | 1999 |
614-0028 | Macintosh LC series power supply |